Participants 2008

Bacskai Brigitta, Bakó Kincső, Balázs Csilla, Balázs Gyöngyi, Balázs Klára, Balogh Johanna, Bántó Csaba, Baróti Hunor, Benedek Ágnes, Berta Zsóka, Both Rita, Csánki Kata, Csont Zsombor, Deák Zsuzsa, Gulácsi Zsuzsanna, Ferencz Amália, Hörcher Gábor, Iványi Marcell, Jeszenszky Tamás, Kassay Réka , Kasza András, Kis István, Kocsis Gyula, Kovásznay Katalin, Kövendi Imola, Kürti István, Ligosztájeva Annamária, Mester Ákos, Moreno Garza Diego Armando, Nagy Gergő, Novelo Claudia, Péter Attila Pötyi, Podányi Dániel, Pünkösti Laura, Schiau Andrea, Simó Ibolya, Sipos Ruth Boglár, Szalay Dorottya, Szirmai Márton, Székely Blanka, Szén János, Szőcs Petra, Szűcs Noémi, Teniente Paulín Luis, Tóth Eszter, Tóth Petronella, Várhegyi Ádám, Vészi Kriszta, Vízkeleti Dániel, Vodál Vera, Zágoni Barna, Zágoni Juti, Zsigmond Andrea, Zsigmond Éva Beáta.

Organizers: Buzogány Klára, Jakab-Benke Nándor, Tóth Orsolya, Zágoni Balázs, Zágoni Bálint.

Call For Applications

Location

Mentors

Festival appearances

Films/2008

  • Darkness

    Animation | Hungary-Romania | 1 minute | 2008 | No sub.

    Director: Balázs Csilla

  • Becoming an Artwork

    Animation | Hungary-Romania | 2 minutes | 2008 | No sub.

    Director: Sipos Ruth Boglár

  • Lover. Murderer.

    Short feature | Hungary-Romania | 3 minutes | 2008 | No sub.

    Director: Visky Sámuel

  • The Unblind

    Short feature | Hungary-Romania | 5 minutes | 2008 | No sub.

    Director: Csont Zsombor

  • Bedtime Story

    Animation | Hungary-Romania | 2 minutes | 2008 | No sub.

    Director: Kassay Réka

  • Peach

    Short feature | Hungary-Romania | 5 minutes | 2008 | No sub.

    Director: Hörcher Gábor

  • Expectation

    Animation | Hungary-Romania | 3 minutes | 2008 | No sub.

    Director: Balázs Klára

  • Hot Spell

    Short feature | Hungary-Romania | 2 minutes | 2008 | No sub.

    Director: Kövendi Imola

  • Insect Race

    Animation | Hungary-Romania | 1 minute | 2008 | No sub.

    Director: Balogh Johanna

  • Our Andrea

    Short feature | Hungary-Romania | 13 minutes | 2008 | No sub.

    Director: Püsök Botond

  • Robert's Room

    Short feature | Hungary-Romania | 5 minutes | 2008 | No sub.

    Director: Vízkeleti Dániel

  • 5 Minutes

    Short feature | Hungary-Romania | 5 minutes | 2008 | No sub.

    Director: Tóth Eszter

  • The Birthmark

    Short feature | Hungary-Romania | 5 minutes | 2008 | No sub.

    Director: Nagy Gergő

  • Newsreel

    Short feature | Hungary-Romania | 2 minutes | 2008 | No sub.

    Director: Mester Ákos

  • Domestic Matters

    Animation | Hungary-Romania | 2 minutes | 2008 | No sub.

    Director: Szirmai Márton

  • Boat With A View

    Short feature | Hungary-Romania | 4 minutes | 2008 | No sub.

    Director: Cibulya Nikol

  • The Bike

    Short feature | Hungary-Romania | 3 minutes | 2008 | No sub.

    Director: Bakó Kincső

  • The Photo

    Animation | Hungary-Romania | 1 minute | 2008 | No sub.

    Director: Vodál Vera